DC IGBT MMA-200 WELDING INVERTER MACHINE

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $47-72 / Units | 500 Unit/Units (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Condition:
New
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
EDON
Model Number:
ARC-160/180/200/250
Arc Current:
20-200A
Pulse Frequency:
50/60HZ
Pilot Arc Current:
20A
Rated Duty Cycle:
60%
Motor Type:
DC Motor
Dimensions:
375*210*265mm
Usage:
WELDING
Voltage:
220V
Power(W):
4.3-7.9KVA
Certification:
CE CCC
Warranty:
one year
After-sales Service Provided:
Overseas service center available
COLOR::
RED
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
20000 Set/Sets per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Carton
Port
Ningbo/shanghai
Lead Time :
Shipped in 35 days after payment

 

Features:

 

Advanced IGBT technology,energy-effcient and low noise.

 

Easy arc ignition,litte spatter,stable arc and excellent formation of welidng seam.

 

Safety protection:over-heat/over-voltage/over-current

 

Newest fashion plastic panel

 

Smaller size and lighter weight thanks to better structure design and key components selection 

 

ItemARC-160ARC-180ARC-200ARC-250
Input voltage(V)AC220VAC220VAC220VAC220V
Frequency(HZ)50/60HZ50/60HZ50/60HZ50/60HZ
Rated input capacity(KVA)4.95.96.87.9
No-load voltage(V)60606060
Rated output voltage(V)20.8-24.820.8-25.620.8-26.420.8-27.2
Output current range(A)20-14020-16020-18020-200
Duty cycle(%)60606060
Usable electrode(MM)1.6-3.21.6-4.01.6-4.01.6-5.0
Efficiency(%)85858585
Power factor0.930.930.930.93
Insulation classFFFF
Protection classIP21SIP21SIP21SIP21S
Weight(KGS)6.477.28.3
Dimension(MM)375*210*265375*210*265375*210*265375*210*265

 

_MG_4877.png

 

 

 

  

_MG_5024.png

 

 

 

 

 

_MG_5025.png

 

 

 

 

_MG_5026.png

 

.png

 

 

 

2

 

2345

6CUT1

 

 

 89

 

 FAQ:

 

Q1.What's your business type?

 

A1.We are a professional manufacturer of welding equipment more than 15 years.

 

Q2.How about your factory size and how many employees in your company?

 

A2.Our factory now covers 50000  square meter,with total 500 staffs.

 

Q3.Where is your factory and how can I visit you?

 

A3.Our factory loctaes at wenling,city,zhejiang.

 

Q4.Which kind of certificates you have?

 

A4.We have full certificates range of GS,CE,CCC,ISO9001,EMC,SAA.ETL.ROHS.

 

Q5.How is your production capacity And how about the delivery time?

 

A5.The month apacity of our company is 50000pcs in total 10 production lines.

And it normally take 30days for massive orders.

 

Q6.What 's your warranty policy?

 

A6.All of our products have 1 year warranty.

 

Q7.What is your payment term?

 

A7.TT or LC at sight.For sample order ,we also accpect paypal,westunion.etc.

 

Q8.Do you accpet OEM?What is the MOQ?

 

A8.Yes,OEM service is open and the MOQ is 30 pcs in the carton.when the quantities is big ,we can give you the best discount.