Portable DC MMA ARC Inverter welding machine plastic case edon

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $64-89 / Sets | 30 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Condition:
New
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
EDON
Model Number:
ARC-140/160/180/200/220
Arc Current:
20-220A
Pulse Frequency:
50/60HZ
Pilot Arc Current:
20-200A
Rated Duty Cycle:
60%
Dimensions:
340*150*280
Usage:
WELDING
Voltage:
220V
Power(W):
4.3-7.8KVA
Certification:
CE
Warranty:
one year
After-sales Service Provided:
Engineers available to service machinery overseas
COLOR::
RED
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
20000 Set/Sets per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Carton/Plastic box
Port
Ningbo/shanghai
Lead Time :
within 35 days

 

Introduction

Features:

 

Advanced IGBT technology,energy-efficient and low noise.

 

Easy arc ignition,little spatter,stable arc and excellent formation of wleidng seam.

 

Safety protection:over-heat/over-voltage/over-current.

 

Newest fashion plastic panel.

 

Smaller size and lighter weight thanks to better structure design and key componets selection.

 

Parameter:

 

ItemARC-140ARC-160ARC-180ARC-200
Input voltage(V)AC220VAC220VAC220VAC220V
Frequency(HZ)50/60HZ50/60HZ50/60HZ50/60HZ
Rated input capacity(KVA)4.35.96.87.8
No-load voltage(V)59595959
Rated output voltage(V)20.8-25.620.8-26.420.8-27.220.8-28
Output current range(A)20-14020-16020-18020-200
Duty cycle(%)60606060
Usable electrode(MM)1.6-4.01.6-4.01.6-5.01.6-5.0
Efficiency(%)85858585
Power factor0.930.930.930.93
Insulation classFFFF
Protection classIP21SIP21SIP21SIP21S
Weight(KGS)6.477.28.3
Dimension(MM)340*150*280340*150*280360*150*280360*150*280

 1.jpg

 

 

 2

 photobank_.png234

 

1.png

 

 

5

6

 

 

89

 

 

FAQ:

 

Q1.What's your business type?

 

A1.We are a professional manufacturer of welding equipment more than 15 years.

 

Q2.How about your factory size and how many employees in your company?

 

A2.Our factory now covers 50000  square meter,with total 500 staffs.

 

Q3.Where is your factory and how can I visit you?

 

A3.Our factory loctaes at wenling,city,zhejiang.

 

Q4.Which kind of certificates you have?

 

A4.We have full certificates range of GS,CE,CCC,ISO9001,EMC,SAA.ETL.ROHS.

 

Q5.How is your production capacity And how about the delivery time?

 

A5.The month apacity of our company is 50000pcs in total 10 production lines.

And it normally take 30days for orders.

 

Q6.What 's your warranty policy?

 

A6.All of our products have 1 year warranty.

 

Q7.What is your payment term?

 

A7.TT or LC at sight.For sample order ,we also accpect paypal,westunion.etc.

 

Q8.Do you accpet OEM?What is the MOQ?

 

A8.Yes,OEM service is open and the MOQ is 30 pcs in the carton.when the quantities is big ,we can give you the best discount.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like