• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Condition: New
  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: EDON
  • Model Number: ARC-140/160/180/200/220
  • Arc Current: 20-220A
  • Pulse Frequency: 50/60HZ
  • Pilot Arc Current: 20-200A
  • Rated Duty Cycle: 60%
  • Dimensions: 340*150*280
  • Usage: WELDING
  • Voltage: 220V
  • Power(W): 4.3-7.8KVA
  • Certification: CE
  • Warranty: one year
  • After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Carton/Plastic box
Delivery Time within 35 days





Advanced IGBT technology,energy-efficient and low noise.


Easy arc ignition,little spatter,stable arc and excellent formation of wleidng seam.


Safety protection:over-heat/over-voltage/over-current.


Newest fashion plastic panel.


Smaller size and lighter weight thanks to better structure design and key componets selection.




Input voltage(V)AC220VAC220VAC220VAC220V
Rated input capacity(KVA)
No-load voltage(V)59595959
Rated output voltage(V)20.8-25.620.8-26.420.8-27.220.8-28
Output current range(A)20-14020-16020-18020-200
Duty cycle(%)60606060
Usable electrode(MM)1.6-4.01.6-4.01.6-5.01.6-5.0
Power factor0.930.930.930.93
Insulation classFFFF
Protection classIP21SIP21SIP21SIP21S















Q1.What's your business type?


A1.We are a professional manufacturer of welding equipment more than 15 years.


Q2.How about your factory size and how many employees in your company?


A2.Our factory now covers 50000  square meter,with total 500 staffs.


Q3.Where is your factory and how can I visit you?


A3.Our factory loctaes at wenling,city,zhejiang.


Q4.Which kind of certificates you have?


A4.We have full certificates range of GS,CE,CCC,ISO9001,EMC,SAA.ETL.ROHS.


Q5.How is your production capacity And how about the delivery time?


A5.The month apacity of our company is 50000pcs in total 10 production lines.

And it normally take 30days for orders.


Q6.What 's your warranty policy?


A6.All of our products have 1 year warranty.


Q7.What is your payment term?


A7.TT or LC at sight.For sample order ,we also accpect paypal,westunion.etc.


Q8.Do you accpet OEM?What is the MOQ?


A8.Yes,OEM service is open and the MOQ is 30 pcs in the carton.when the quantities is big ,we can give you the best discount.








Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview


Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
1 Transactions 500+
The supplier’s transactions conducted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $154,000
Learn More